
Bark'em's To Go
No DealBark’em’s To Go - Pet Products
Bark'em's To Go is a bark‚äôem‚äôs to go - pet products that got its big break on Shark Tank in Season 3, where it won fans even without landing a deal.
As an Amazon Associate, Shark Tank Index earns from qualifying purchases.
Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Some Shark Tank products rebrand or sell under a parent company. The button above searches current Bark'em's To Go listings on Amazon so you see what's actually available today.
From the show
The Shark Tank pitch
- $100K
- Asked for
- 51%
- Offered equity
- $196K
- Sought valuation
Founder Blake St. Clair stepped onto the carpet in Season 3, Episode 10 in the episode that aired March 23, 2012, bringing their Oxnard, CA business with them. Bark'em's To Go, the bark‚äôem‚äôs to go - pet products, pitched in the Pet Products category, one of 61 pet products businesses to brave the Tank across all 17 seasons.
The ask was $100,000 for 51% of the company, an implied valuation of $196K.
No deal. Every shark declined, and Bark'em's To Go walked. But a Shark Tank appearance reaches millions of viewers whether or not a check gets written, and plenty of no-deal companies have turned that airtime into lasting businesses.
Season 3 saw 60 pitches, and 28 of them closed a deal on air. In the Pet Products category overall, roughly 56% of pitches have landed a shark across the show's history.
Sold on Bark'em's To Go?
Check today's price and availability before it swims away.
Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Bark'em's To Go?
Check current price and availability on Amazon. Note that some Shark Tank products are discontinued or sold under a new name. The company's official website is another option.
Did Bark'em's To Go get a deal on Shark Tank?
No. Bark'em's To Go pitched the sharks but left Season 3 without a deal.
What season of Shark Tank was Bark'em's To Go on?
Bark'em's To Go appeared in Season 3, Episode 10, which aired March 23, 2012.
How much was Bark'em's To Go asking for on Shark Tank?
The founders asked for $100,000 for 51% of the company, a $196K valuation.
Shark Tank Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.



