Behave Bras
DealSupportive bras for larger breasts
Behave Bras is a supportive bras for larger breasts that got its big break on Shark Tank in Season 13, and convinced Kevin O'Leary to invest.
As an Amazon Associate, Shark Tank Index earns from qualifying purchases.
Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Some Shark Tank products rebrand or sell under a parent company. The button above searches current Behave Bras listings on Amazon so you see what's actually available today.
From the show
The Shark Tank pitch
- $150K
- Asked for
- 15%
- Offered equity
- $1M
- Sought valuation
- $150K
- Deal amount
- 20%
- Deal equity
- $750K
- Deal valuation
Founder Athena Kasvikis stepped onto the carpet in Season 13, Episode 15 in the episode that aired March 11, 2022. Behave Bras, the supportive bras for larger breasts, pitched in the Fashion & Beauty category, one of 239 fashion & beauty businesses to brave the Tank across all 17 seasons.
The ask was $150,000 for 15% of the company, an implied valuation of $1M.
Kevin O'Leary made the deal at $150,000 for 20% equity. That priced the company at $750K, a haircut from the $1M the founders walked in asking for, which is how negotiations in the Tank usually go.
Season 13 saw 96 pitches, and 64 of them closed a deal on air. In the Fashion & Beauty category overall, roughly 58% of pitches have landed a shark across the show's history.
Sold on Behave Bras?
Check today's price and availability before it swims away.
Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Behave Bras?
Check current price and availability on Amazon. Note that some Shark Tank products are discontinued or sold under a new name.
Did Behave Bras get a deal on Shark Tank?
Yes. Behave Bras closed a deal for $150,000 in exchange for 20% equity, with Kevin O'Leary.
Which shark invested in Behave Bras?
Kevin O'Leary invested in Behave Bras ($150,000 total as aired).
What season of Shark Tank was Behave Bras on?
Behave Bras appeared in Season 13, Episode 15, which aired March 11, 2022.
How much was Behave Bras asking for on Shark Tank?
The founders asked for $150,000 for 15% of the company, a $1M valuation.
Shark Tank Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.



